Recent Competition winners

Grand Final Prize

  • Daniel Rarp from WA, 6020

Awards Night Prize

  • Kylie Galipo from WA, 6164

Junior Mascot Prize - Round 22 WCE v Melbourne Demons 19 August 2018

  • Jenelle Price from WA, 6167

96FM Gold Sky Deck Prize - Round 22 WCE v Melbourne Demons 19 August 2018

  • Kim Westwood from WA, 6103

Signed Sherrin Prize

  • Matthew Matison from WA, 6110

Family Pass Prize - Round 22 WCE v Melbourne Demons 19 August 2018

  • Adrian Loborik from WA, 6023 
  • Aniela Pachota from WA, 6044
  • Wendy Thorburn from WA, 6023
  • Brendan Michon from WA, 6065
  • Fardoon Devlaliwalla from WA, 6155

Corporate Box Prize - Round 22 WCE v Melbourne Demons 19 August 2018

  • Skye Moore from WA, 6169

Family Pass Prize - Round 20 WCE v Freemantle Dockers 5 August 2018

  • Peta Mycoe from WA, 6104
  • Fiona Murison from WA, 6430
  • Karen Watts from WA, 6027
  • Emma Brown from WA, 6101
  • Joanne Catalano from WA, 6210

96 FM Gold Sky Deck Prize - Round 18 WCE v Western Bulldogs 22 July 2018

  • Tammy Mickle from WA, 6330

Signed Guernsey Prize

  • Susan Angus from WA, 6111

Family Pass Prize - Round 18 WCE v Western Bulldogs 22 July 2018

  • Corrina Huisman from WA, 6532
  • Sylviane Pasquale from WA, 6076
  • Janine Meyerkort from WA, 6170
  • Raelene Hutton from WA, 6230
  • Shane Bunter from WA, 6155

Dinner with the Boys Prize 

  • Brenda Ramsden from WA, 6019

Family Pass Prize - Round 16 WCE v GWS Giants 8 July 2018 

  • Emma Russell from WA, 6330
  • Chelsea Lim from WA, 6060
  • Yvette Apollos from WA, 6210
  • Giuliana Cicchini from WA, 6021
  • Brian Castledine from WA, 6066

Away Game Prize - Round 17 WCE v Collingwood Magpies 15 July 2018

  • Chloe Bygrave from WA, 6149

Family Pass Prize - Round 14 WCE v Essendon 21 June 2018

  • Stephen Hide from WA, 6169
  • Cathy Park from WA, 6102
  • Kylie Snell from WA, 6056
  • Ellen Stevens from WA, 6065
  • Peter Burren from WA, 6155

Coin Toss Prize – Round 9 WCE v Richmond Tigers 20 May 2018

  • Stephen Sloan from WA, 6375

Family Pass Prize – Round 11 WCE vs St Kilda 2 June 2018

  • Sharon Lankston from WA, 6208
  • Catrina Fyfe from WA, 6069
  • Kellie Wilson from WA, 6173
  • Kat Wellstead from WA, 6018
  • Kellie Detez from WA, 6025

96 FM Gold Sky Deck Prize – Round 7 - WCE v Port Adelaide 5 May 2018

  • Lara Timbrell from WA, 6028

Family Pass Prize – Round 9 WCE vs Richmond Tigers 20 May 2018

  • Chris Gotse from WA, 6163
  • Rebecca Brand from WA, 6163
  • Lynda Cook from WA, 6026
  • Gemma Cairns from WA, 6168
  • Cathy Park from WA, 6102

Corporate box prize - Round 9 WCE v Richmond Tigers 20 May 2018

  • Rachel Rocca from WA, 6018

Family pass prize - Round 7 WCE v Port Adelaide 5 May 2018

  • Ross Kitson from WA, 6112
  • Jodie Kasatchko from WA, 6062
  • Lauren Wheatley from WA, 6215
  • Mark Terry from WA, 6019
  • Joel Forsyth from WA, 6018

Merchandise Pack Prize

  • Hayley Goodall from WA, 6031

Congratulations to the following winners:

Prize Draw 1 Winners - Greatest Eagles Mark

Corporate Box prize: Jaiden Horrigan

Family Pass prize:

  • WCE v Fremantle
    • Sam Fiddian
    • Daniella Hassett
    • Gary Huggins
    • Ryan Lincoln
    • Michael Whitten

Prize Draw 2 Winners – Greatest Derby Win

Gala Auction prize: Scott Oxlade

Family Pass prize:

  • WCE v Western Bulldogs
    • Rhys Browne
    • Luke Firth
    • Jesse Chambers
    • Adam Cole
    • Ty Strugnell

Prize Draw 3 Winners – Greatest Midfield Performance

Coin Toss prize: Brendan Arcudi

Junior Mascot prize: Lauren Dykstra

Family Pass prize:

  • WCE v GWS Giants
    • Rebecca Bailey
    • Grant Lucas
    • Trenton Monck
    • Marian O’Donovan
    • Jesse Custance

Prize Draw 4 Winners – Greatest Forward Performance

Away Game prize: Candis Daccache

Family Pass prize:

  • WCE v Geelong
    • Lukas Sibma
    • Kane Coulson
    • Kristian van der Meer
    • Paul Chapman
    • Kaylee d’Audretsch
  • WCE v Melbourne
    • Kieran Edmunds
    • Raelene Hutton
    • Kerrie Sheedy
    • Todd Zuideveld
    • Derrick Riley

Super Subi Moments Promotion winners - 2017

Congratulations to the following winners:

Prize Draw 1 Winners – Greatest Eagles Mark

Corporate Box prize: Jaiden Horrigan

Family Pass prize:

  • WCE v Fremantle: Sam Fiddian, Daniella Hassett, Gary Huggins, Ryan Lincoln, Michael Whitten

Prize Draw 2 Winners – Greatest Derby Win

Gala Auction prize: Scott Oxlade

Family Pass Prize:

  • WCE v Western Bulldogs: Rhys Browne, Luke Firth, Jesse Chambers, Adam Cole, Ty Strugnell

Prize Draw 3 Winners – Greatest Midfield Performance

Coin Toss prize: Brendan Arcudi

Junior Mascot prize: Lauren Dykstra

Family Pass prize:

  • WCE v GWS Giants: Rebecca Bailey, Grant Lucas, Trenton Monck, Marian O’Donovan, Jesse Custance

Prize Draw 4 Winners – Greatest Forward Performance

Away Game prize: Candis Daccache

Family Pass prize:

  • WCE v Geelong: Lukas Sibma, Kane Coulson, Kristian van der Meer, Paul Chapman, Kaylee d’Audretsch
  • WCE v Melbourne: Kieran Edmunds, Raelene Hutton, Kerrie Sheedy, Todd Zuideveld, Derrick Riley

Prize Draw 5 Winners – Greatest Eagles Goal

Dinner with the Boys Prize: David Durrant

Family Pass prize:

  • WCE v Port Adelaide:  Michael Castelanelli, Jesse Custance, Jone Irvine, Joshua Gilchrist, Raymi Medina-kerr

Prize Draw 6 Winners – Greatest Ruck Performance

Signed Guernsey Prize: Melissa Hayward

Family Pass prize:

  • WCE v Brisbane Lions: Gemma Kellock, Peter Boyle, Raelene Scott, Michelle Hall, Michael Whitelaw

Prize Draw 7 Winners – Greatest Defender Performance

Corporate Box Prize: Blair Hands

Family Pass prize:

  • WCE v Carlton: Peter Boyle, Jenni Anderson, Kylie Frazer, Sandi Anastasiu, George Postans

Prize Draw 8 Winners – Greatest Greatest Eagles Debut

Signed Sherrin Prize: Christian Jensen

Family Pass prize:

  • WCE v Adelaide Crows: William Robertson, Jenni Thompson, Carly Gerreyn, Joy Moir, Megan Hinkley

Prize Draw 9 Winner – Greatest Eagles Finish

Awards Night prize: Jo Jones

Prize Draw 10 Winner – Greatest Game at Subi

Grand Final Prize: Scott Shipp

Win an iPAD Mini Everyday in December

Congratulations to the following winners:

Draw four 12/01/2015

  • Laurelle Daly from Caringbah NSW
  • Philippa  Lawson from Paradise Point QLD
  • Marcus Vogt from Bondi NSW
  • Anil Pattarath from Minto NSW
  • Michael Kalas from Rosebery NSW
  • Jacquline Boughen from Maylands WA
  • Ronald Coleman from Zetland NSW
  • Isobel Nye from Auchenflower Qld
  • Tracey Sussex from West Hobart TAS

Draw three 29/12/2014

  • Kirsty Beedle from Doonside NSW
  • Chamane Naidoo-Thomson from Pyrmont NSW
  • Mohammed Naebkhil from Beaumont Hills NSW
  • Melanie Jones from North Ryde NSW
  • Garry Pinner from Woodvale WA
  • Melissa Hopper from Panania NSW
  • Jeremy Nelson from Cardup WA

Draw two 22/12/2014

  • Andrea Craig from Mosman Park WA
  • John Leece from Sydney NSW
  • Terrence Chandler from Lennox Head NSW
  • B Sydenham from Tweed Heads NSW
  • Aiman Ambichi from North Parramatta NSW
  • Donal Cram from Young NSW
  • Brett Brown from Kings Park NSW

Draw one 08/12/2014

  • Leighsha Guy from Harrisdale WA
  • Mihajlo Salaji from Pritchard NSW
  • Stephen Akers from Cobargo NSW
  • Alan Lockeridge from Engadine NSW
  • Renzo Mostacci from Abbotsford NSW
  • Leisha White from Northam WA

Congratulations to the following winners:

Prize Draw 1 Winners

In the Cage prize: Heather De St Pern

Toss the Coin prize: Peter Lincoln

Family Pass prize:

  • WCE v Collingwood: Christopher Wood, Adam Miatke, Allan Rourke, Alyssa Eaton, Deborah de Geeter
  • WCE v St Kilda: Will Lutula, Raelene Scott, Gemma Cairns, Sophie Godfrey, Madison Toovey
  • WCE v Gold Coast Suns: Alana McNamara, Fiona Dickson, Ryan Duane, Jorja Goff, Shauna Gaffey

Prize Draw 2 Winners

Corporate Box prize: Mike Watson

Away Game prize: Isobel Sewell

Junior Mascot prize: Danielle Dobra

Family Pass Prize:

  • WCE v Adelaide Crows: Elisabeth Rubie, Michelle Feifar, Christine Mackaay, Arno Goosen, Matthew Knight
  • WCE v Essendon: Lillian Lane, Kevin Sneddon, Ward Glennon, Naomi Rossi, Geoff Strickland
  • WCE v North Melbourne: Scott Butson, Joanne Mill, Thomas Hirsch, Leon Jennings, Rhonda Andrijasevich

Prize Draw 3 Winners

Corporate Box prize: Olivia Edwards

Dinner with the Boys prize: Nina Scott

Family Pass Prize:

  • WCE v Melbourne: Ellice Dudley, Maria Morsella, Richard Rutkauskas, Jayde Cossington, Michael Bailey
  • WCE v Hawthorn: Vanda Harrison, Scott Bradshaw, Kristopher Ward, Annette Heley, Asha Bohr

Prize Draw 4 Winners

Grand Final prize: Brody Anderson

Awards Night prize: Riina Thatcher